Is ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN VANILLA CRISPS CEREAL, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TEXTURED SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR*, BEET SUGAR*, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SEA SALT
Check ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN VANILLA CRISPS CEREAL, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN VANILLA CRISPS CEREAL, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cereal · Granule


