Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Sweet Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onions, Chilli, Sea Salt, Sweet Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Acetic Acid

Check Organic Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking