Is Organico sun-dried tomato pesto Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes* 31%, Sunflower Seed Oil*, Tomato Pulp* 19%, Basil in Sunflower Seed Oil* (Basil* 90%, Sunflower Seed Oil* 7%, Salt), Cashew Nuts*, Water, Potato Flakes*, Tofu* (Water, Soy*), Minced Flaxseed*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Pine Kernels*, Garlic*, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, *From Organic Agriculture
Check Organico sun-dried tomato pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organico sun-dried tomato pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organico sun-dried tomato pesto is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich


