Is ORIGINAL ANIMAL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, COLORS (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC).
Check ORIGINAL ANIMAL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ANIMAL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


