Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lidl Organic Original Apple Sauce, Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check Lidl Organic Original Apple Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCooking
Peanut Free? Lidl Organic Original Apple Sauce, Original | Spoonful