Is Original BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ketchup (tomato paste, sugar / glucose-fructose, water, vinegar, salt, seasoning), Vinegar, Sugars (molasses, brown sugar), Tomato paste, Mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, spices), Water, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, sugars (blackstrap molasses, glucose, sugar), water, salt, caramel, spices, anchovies, natural flavour, tamarind extractives, dimethyl silicone) Spices, Garlic powder, Onion powder.
Check Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmokyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


