Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Description
Light, savory broth complements springy, thin noodles that soften quickly, delivering a familiar, comforting flavor. Commonly prepared as a quick soup, base for stir-ins, or accompaniment to meals, it is noted in reviews for convenience, consistency, and value, though some reviewers mention a simple, single-note taste and easy pantry storage.

Description
Light, savory broth complements springy, thin noodles that soften quickly, delivering a familiar, comforting flavor. Commonly prepared as a quick soup, base for stir-ins, or accompaniment to meals, it is noted in reviews for convenience, consistency, and value, though some reviewers mention a simple, single-note taste and easy pantry storage.
Ingredients
Wheat flour, modified starch (tapioca), palm oil, salt, spices, sugar, wheat gluten, cabbage, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, monosodium glutamate, tomato, bok choy, carrot, corn starch, roasted sesame, malic acid, garlic, artificial beef flavor, yeast extract, corn grits, paprika extract, dextrin, onion, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, calcium phosphate, propylene glycol, soybean oil, disodium diphosphate, sodium triphosphate, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, tocopherol (preservative), silicon dioxide, ascorbate, vitamin C, riboflavin.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


