This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR (WHOLE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL | Spoonful