Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA CABBAGE, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, SUGAR CANE, GINGER.

Check ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL | Spoonful