Is ORIGINAL OATMEAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RAISINS, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check ORIGINAL OATMEAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCinnamonFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? ORIGINAL OATMEAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL | Spoonful