Is Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Corn flour, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda, Salt, Dried egg white.
Check Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking


