Is ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUSTS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED YEAST, DEXTROSE, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, CORNSTARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUSTS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUSTS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


