Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL PREMIUM FERMENTED NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA CABBAGE, CHILI PEPPER, CARROT, GARLIC, GREEN ONION, CANE SUGAR, ONION, SALTED BABY SHRIMP, SEA SALT, GINGER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT.

Check ORIGINAL PREMIUM FERMENTED NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL PREMIUM FERMENTED NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, ORIGINAL | Spoonful