Is ORIGINAL QUICK DOUGH MIX, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY (MILK PROTEIN), SUGAR, ACTIVE YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check ORIGINAL QUICK DOUGH MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL QUICK DOUGH MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


