Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL RECIPE GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, ORIGINAL RECIPE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clarified Butter (Milk).

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL RECIPE GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichSavory
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL RECIPE GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, ORIGINAL RECIPE | Spoonful