Is ORIGINAL RECIPE HEART-SHAPED WAFFLES, ORIGINAL RECIPE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTERFAT, REDUCED-FAT MILK, PALM OIL, PALM STEARIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCONUT OIL, SALT, CANOLA OIL.
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE HEART-SHAPED WAFFLES, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE HEART-SHAPED WAFFLES, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


