Is ORIGINAL RYE CRISPBREAD Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • made with 88g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of finished product
  • wholegrain rye flour
  • rye flour

made with 88g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wholegrain rye flour
rye flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Salt. Made with 88g of Wholegrain Rye Flour per 100g of finished product. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Sesame, Soya and other Cereals containing Gluten. Storage Instructions

Check ORIGINAL RYE CRISPBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL RYE CRISPBREAD | Spoonful