Is ORIGINALS BATTER DIPPED THIN CUT ONION RINGS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SWEET SPANISH ONIONS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY (MILK), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT. PREFRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED)
Check ORIGINALS BATTER DIPPED THIN CUT ONION RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS BATTER DIPPED THIN CUT ONION RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
McCain™ Craft Beer Thin Cut Battered Potatoes 22 oz. Bag
About this product
Snack · Frozen


