Is ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLES [CARROTS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, POTATOES, GARLIC], SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, TURMERIC), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), CHICKEN BROTH, LIGHT CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONIONS, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA & ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.
Check ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Soup · Liquid


