This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Orville Redenbacher's Single Serve Buttery Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, BUTTER, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Orville Redenbacher's Single Serve Buttery Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Single Serve Buttery Popcorn is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Orville Redenbacher's Single Serve Buttery Popcorn | Spoonful