No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oscar Mayer Ham & Colby Jack Applewood Smoked Ham, Marbled Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Potatoes Scramble Kit, Ham & Colby Jack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM - CONTAINS 18% OF SEASONING SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHERRY POWDER), MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR], POTATOES, CITRIC ACID

Check Oscar Mayer Ham & Colby Jack Applewood Smoked Ham, Marbled Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Potatoes Scramble Kit, Ham & Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Oscar Mayer Ham & Colby Jack Applewood Smoked Ham, Marbled Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Potatoes Scramble Kit, Ham & Colby Jack | Spoonful