This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ottima Funghi Tomato Sauce With Mushrooms Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp 65%, Mushrooms (psaliota Bispor) 10%, Double Concentrated Tomato Paste 5%, Onions, Water, Carrots, Salt, Sugar Thickener (e1422), Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ceps (boletus Edulis), Spices And Herbs Mix, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid.

Check Ottima Funghi Tomato Sauce With Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Ottima Funghi Tomato Sauce With Mushrooms | Spoonful