Is Our Specialty Lemon Cake, Lemon Pescatarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), EGG WHITES, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH [ANNATTO], TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check Our Specialty Lemon Cake, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Lemon Cake, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Unknown · Slice


