Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ousley Ouch Salsa, Black Bean and Corn Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BLACK BEANS*, RED ONION, CORN*, VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SPICES (SPICES, CITRIC ACID).

Check Ousley Ouch Salsa, Black Bean and Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Ousley Ouch Salsa, Black Bean and Corn | Spoonful