Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Outside The Breadbox Brown Rice Dinner Rolls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Egg White, Turbinado Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cider Vinegar (water, Apples), Calcium Carbonate, Enzymes. Contains Egg.

Check Outside The Breadbox Brown Rice Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Outside The Breadbox Brown Rice Dinner Rolls | Spoonful