Is OVALTINE, MALTED DRINK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALT EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA POWDER PROCESS WITH ALKALI, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL (PALM), VITAMIN MIX (VITAMIN C, IRON ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E, NIACIN, MANGANESE, VITAMIN A, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12), MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, DI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, FOLIC ACID

Check OVALTINE, MALTED DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking