Is Oven Roasted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)
Check Oven Roasted Almonds, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oven Roasted Almonds, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetBitterSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


