No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Oven roasted, no Gluten added, with a smoky rub, meaty bone-in chicken thigh, cut like a rib. Pair with your favorite sauce. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR), MODiFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check Oven roasted, no Gluten added, with a smoky rub, meaty bone-in chicken thigh, cut like a rib. Pair with your favorite sauce. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Oven roasted, no Gluten added, with a smoky rub, meaty bone-in chicken thigh, cut like a rib. Pair with your favorite sauce. | Spoonful