Is OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRANULATED, GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, RED PEPPER, SPICES (CELERY SEED), FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED & PLUM.

Check OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich