Is OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRANULATED, GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, RED PEPPER, SPICES (CELERY SEED), FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED & PLUM.
Check OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, OVEN ROASTED SEA SALT ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


