Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cherry Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries; Water; Sugar; Glucose-fructose Syrup; Gelling Agent: Pectin; Thickener: Guar Gum; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid And Trisodium Citrate.

Check Cherry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Cherry Jam | Spoonful