Is ozemite Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast And Vegetable Extracts, Maltodextrin, Water, Maize Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Natural Colours (150A, 153), Food Acid, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check ozemite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ozemite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


