Is Pacific Coast Selections Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Pacific Coast Selections Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Selections Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


