Is Pacific Coast Selections Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
nonfat milk
cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Pacific Coast Selections Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Selections Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


