Is Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


