Is Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken, Unsalted, Sipping Vegetarian?

Description
Pacific Foods Bone Broth Organic Chicken Unsalted Sipping is a delicious and satisfying addition to your everyday routine. Made from organic chicken bones, this bone broth is slowly simmered with vegetables, apple cider vinegar, and rosemary, resulting in a flavorful and nourishing beverage. With naturally-occurring collagen and no high sodium, added salt, or sugar, this 32-ounce gluten-free, soy-free, and wheat-free broth is perfect for drinking or cooking. Customers appreciate its versatility, using it in soups and considering it a healthy substitute for coffee. However, some find it overpriced. Overall, Pacific Foods Bone Broth Organic Chicken Unsalted Sipping offers a high-quality, healthy option for those seeking a flavorful and nutritious broth.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Bone Broth Organic Chicken Unsalted Sipping is a delicious and satisfying addition to your everyday routine. Made from organic chicken bones, this bone broth is slowly simmered with vegetables, apple cider vinegar, and rosemary, resulting in a flavorful and nourishing beverage. With naturally-occurring collagen and no high sodium, added salt, or sugar, this 32-ounce gluten-free, soy-free, and wheat-free broth is perfect for drinking or cooking. Customers appreciate its versatility, using it in soups and considering it a healthy substitute for coffee. However, some find it overpriced. Overall, Pacific Foods Bone Broth Organic Chicken Unsalted Sipping offers a high-quality, healthy option for those seeking a flavorful and nutritious broth.
Ingredients
Water, Chicken (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Spices (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic), Antioxidant
Check Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken, Unsalted, Sipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken, Unsalted, Sipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken, Unsalted, Sipping is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


