Is PACIFIC NORTHWEST KALE CHIPS, KALE CHIPS, OLIVE & SEA SALT, OLIVE & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC OLIVES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check PACIFIC NORTHWEST KALE CHIPS, KALE CHIPS, OLIVE & SEA SALT, OLIVE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC NORTHWEST KALE CHIPS, KALE CHIPS, OLIVE & SEA SALT, OLIVE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


