Is PACIFIC SEAFOOD, ORIGINAL ATLANTIC SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
- dextrose
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (FARM-RAISED, COLOR ADDED), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MAPLE SUGAR (SALT, SUGAR, BROWNULATED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR), HARDWOOD SMOKE.
Check PACIFIC SEAFOOD, ORIGINAL ATLANTIC SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC SEAFOOD, ORIGINAL ATLANTIC SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


