Is Pack of 4 Deliciously Fruity Airheads Bites 3.8Oz Bags! All the chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Bite Size Pieces! (4 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Pack of 4 Deliciously Fruity Airheads Bites 3.8Oz Bags! All the chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Bite Size Pieces! (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 4 Deliciously Fruity Airheads Bites 3.8Oz Bags! All the chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Bite Size Pieces! (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pack of 4 Deliciously Fruity Airheads Bites 3.8Oz Bags! All the chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Bite Size Pieces! (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


