Is PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RICE, CALAMARI, SHRIMP, GREEN BEANS, MUSSELS, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, NATURAL FISH FLAVOR (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COD, CUSKEEL, GRENADIER, HADDOCK, HAKE, LING, POLLOCK, ROCKFISH, SALMON, SARDINE, TUNA, WHITEFISH, WHITING), CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA. ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SAFFRON, TURMERIC, ROSEMARY.

Check PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE A TRADITIONAL SPANISH DISH MADE WITH REAL CALAMARI AND MUSSELS, SUCCULENT SHRIMP, CRISP VEGETABLES AND SAFFRON-SEASONED RICE, PAELLA SEAFOOD RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch