Is Paisley Farm Asian Bean Salad Vegan?

Ingredients
BEANS (KIDNEY, GARBANZO, EDAMAME), WATER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CANE SUGAR, ONIONS, VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, SOY SAUCE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Paisley Farm Asian Bean Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paisley Farm Asian Bean Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Paisley Farm Asian Bean Salad is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


