Is PALMER CANDY, CHERRY DRIZZLED CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIALLY COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL AND CORN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PALMER CANDY, CHERRY DRIZZLED CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALMER CANDY, CHERRY DRIZZLED CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


