No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Pan Blanco Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIX THIAMIN MOMONITRATE (VITAMIN B1) RISOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), DATEM, MONOGLYCERIDES, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SESAME SEEDS.

Check Pan Blanco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pan Blanco | Spoonful