Is Pan de Queso Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stearoyl Lactylate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Annatto Extract, Turmeric, spice, Egg, Milk, Sesame Seed, Soy, Wheat
Check Pan de Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan de Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Tree Nut FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →GERD FriendlyMaybe
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


