Is PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a nonfat milk
- certified organic grade a whole milk
- organic grade a cream
- sour cream
organic grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES), SHALLOT, SOUR CREAM (CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CULTURES (LB. LACTIS AND LB. CREMORIS), ENZYMES), GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


