Is PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC EGG WHITE POWDER, BAKING SODA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERROUS BISGLYCINATE (IRON).
Check PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


