Is Panera Bread at Home Organic Tomato Bisque Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (Cream, Sea Salt), Sugar, Corn Starch, Basil, Salt, Spices, Organic Ingredient
Check Panera Bread at Home Organic Tomato Bisque Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread at Home Organic Tomato Bisque Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Panera Bread at Home Organic Tomato Bisque Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


