Is Pani puri Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- all purpose flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
all purpose flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheatlets), All Purpose Flour, Water, Soya Bean Flour, Salt, Canola Oil.
Check Pani puri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pani puri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


