Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pantene Base 500ml Pro V Moisture Recharge Nourishes Normal & Dry Hair Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Parfum, Dimethiconol, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Trihydroxystearin, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexamethylindanopyran, Trideceth-10, Panthenol, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 17200

Check Pantene Base 500ml Pro V Moisture Recharge Nourishes Normal & Dry Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Dairy Free? Pantene Base 500ml Pro V Moisture Recharge Nourishes Normal & Dry Hair Shampoo | Spoonful