This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pantene Pro-V Classic Clean 3 in 1 Shampoo 625ml for Normal and Mixed Hair. Protects Hair Bonds and Adds a Healthy-Looking Shine. Free From Mineral Oils and Colourants. Active Nutri-Plex Technology Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Dimethicone, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Stearyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Cetyl Alcohol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Polyquaternium-6, Hexamethylindanopyran, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Histidine

Check Pantene Pro-V Classic Clean 3 in 1 Shampoo 625ml for Normal and Mixed Hair. Protects Hair Bonds and Adds a Healthy-Looking Shine. Free From Mineral Oils and Colourants. Active Nutri-Plex Technology against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid
Vegan? Pantene Pro-V Classic Clean 3 in 1 Shampoo 625ml for Normal and Mixed Hair. Protects Hair Bonds and Adds a Healthy-Looking Shine. Free From Mineral Oils and Colourants. Active Nutri-Plex Technology | Spoonful